LALUNAENTERTAINMENThttp://www.lalunaentertainment.com/lalunaentertainment/Welcome.html

created by Israel Luna   |   sponsored by

____________________________

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

61 ORIGINAL SHORT FILMS PRODUCED IN A YEAR

PREVIOUS ROUNDS

ROUND ONE

ROUND THREE WINNERS



BEST FILM - HELP WANTED

2ND BEST FILM - THE FAMILY DINNER

3RD BEST FILM - GREY

BEST ACTRESS - TELISA KYLE

BEST ACTOR - JOSHUA BRISCOE

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - MELINA LYON

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - TRAVIS SCHIFFNER

OUTSIDE THE BOX - THE FAMILY DINNER

CRITICS CHOICE - BIRTHDAY GIRL  

ROUND TWO WINNERS



BEST FILM - THE CARAVAN

2ND BEST FILM - HAND COVERS BRUISE

3RD BEST FILM - THE SLEEPING DOG

BEST ACTRESS - LAUREL WHITSETT

BEST ACTOR - JOSHUA BRISCOE

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - STACI DAVIS

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - CHANCE GIBBS

OUTSIDE THE BOX - HAND COVERS BRUISE

CRITICS CHOICE - THE SLEEPING DOG  

ROUND ONE WINNERS



BEST FEATURE - BEST FRIEND ACCEPTED

BEST WRITER - TRAVIS TRAVIESO/MORGAN WILLIAMS

BEST ACTOR - CUTTER PALACIOS

BEST ACTRESS - REBEKAH PETROROY

BEST DIRECTOR - SCOTT O’RIELLY

OUTSIDE THE BOX - WILDFLOWERS

CRITICS CHOICE - BEST FRIEND ACCEPTED

ROUND TWO
DAY 1
DAY 2 & 3
ROUND THREE
ROUND FOUR

ROUND FOUR WINNERS



BEST FILM - 2% EVIL

2ND BEST FILM - RASTA SKY ADVENTURES

3RD BEST FILM - MR. FAITHFUL CHEATER

BEST ACTRESS - CASSIDY KENNEDY

BEST ACTOR - ROBB HUDSPETH

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - KRISTIN KEITH

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - RANDY SHOEMAKE

OUTSIDE THE BOX - DISAVOWED

AUDIENCE AWARD - DISAVOWED  

ROUND FIVE WINNERS


BEST FILM - THE PRECINCT

2ND BEST FILM - DON’T DRINK THE WATER

3RD BEST FILM - 7 DAYZZZZ

BEST ACTOR - MITCH MCLEOD

BEST ACTRESS - APRIL HARTMAN

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - KYLE WHITE

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - CASSIDY KENNEDY

OUTSIDE THE BOX - VISITOR IN THE DARK

AUDIENCE AWARD - DON’T DRINK THE WATER

ROUND FIVE
RULESRules.html
HOMERackFocus.html
PHOTOSPhotos.html
BECOME A SPONSORSponsorship.html
ROUNDS

ROUND SIX WINNERS


BEST FILM - OUTLAW 1-7

2ND BEST FILM - LOVE ‘N THERAPY

3RD BEST FILM - COLD SNAP

BEST ACTOR - MITCH MCLEOD

BEST ACTRESS - LORRAINE LEBEUA EUBANK

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - ROBB HUDSPETH

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - GENEVIEVE SIMPSON

OUTSIDE THE BOX - BLACK WIDOW BUTTERFLY

AUDIENCE AWARD - SLOAN

ROUND SEVEN WINNERS


BEST FILM (tie)

POTTER’S GROUND     FIRE AND FAITH

2ND BEST FILM - SONNY VICIOUS

3RD BEST FILM - FIRST DRAFT

BEST ACTOR - SLEASE BOTCHWAY

BEST ACTRESS - ABBY JOY HAMMES

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR - SCOTT CRAIN

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS - TOMORROW SHEA

OUTSIDE THE BOX - MYSTIC XROSSING

AUDIENCE AWARD - MYSTIC XROSSING